Visa Issues…

A few days ago I came across this very funny video on twitter. It’s mostly self-explanatory, in particular with the subtitles. A little background information to make sure you won’t be missing the finer points of the video: The standard length of a work visa in Japan is 1, 3, or 5 years. Once you have received a 5-year work visa, you may apply for permanent residency at the end of it. And with this, I’ll let you enjoy this masterpiece by Maydaysan in Japan:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.